Woking Football Club, The Laithwaite Community Stadium, Kingfield, Woking, Surrey, GU22 9AA 01483 772470
C & E Electrical
Woking FC First Team

Squisito
League Table

Vanarama National League 2017/18


(Last updated 10:53pm - Saturday, 7th October 2017)

TeamPWDLFAGdPts
1Macclesfield Town159241715229

2Dover Athletic1584320101028
3Woking159152319428
4Sutton United158342119227
5Wrexham15753138526
6Dagenham & Redbridge156632719824
7Bromley157352217524

8Aldershot Town156542417723
9Maidstone United156542018223
10FC Halifax Town156541614223
11Boreham Wood156452318522
12Maidenhead United156452321222
13Hartlepool United156451515022
14Ebbsfleet United154922117421
15Tranmere Rovers155551110120
16Gateshead154651715218
17Leyton Orient155372126-518
18Eastleigh143741414016
19AFC Fylde153752225-316
20Barrow152761618-213

21Chester142661221-912
22Guiseley AFC151771026-1610
23Solihull Moors1522111427-138
24Torquay United1514101528-137
Player Statistics
Current PlayersTotalLeagueCup
P(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/R
APPAU Declan 0(2)0(0)0/0 0(2)0(0)0/0 0(0)0(0)0/0
BANTON Jason 5(5)2(0)0/0 5(3)2(0)0/0 0(2)0(0)0/0
BAWLING Bobson 9(4)1(0)0/0 8(4)1(0)0/0 1(0)0(0)0/0
BAXTER Nathan 17(0)0(0)1/0 15(0)0(0)1/0 2(0)0(0)0/0
CARTER Charlie 10(6)4(0)2/0 9(5)3(0)1/0 1(1)1(0)1/0
CHARLES-COOK Regan 8(2)4(0)1/0 6(2)3(0)1/0 2(0)1(0)0/0
EFFIONG Inih 12(5)3(0)0/0 10(5)3(0)0/0 2(0)0(0)0/0
FERDINAND Kane 14(3)2(0)1/0 12(3)2(0)1/0 2(0)0(0)0/0
ISAAC Chez 16(1)0(0)3/0 14(1)0(0)3/0 2(0)0(0)0/0
JONES Joey 3(1)0(0)0/0 3(0)0(0)0/0 0(1)0(0)0/0
MASON Sam 0(0)0(0)0/0 0(0)0(0)0/0 0(0)0(0)0/0
NSIMBI Ivan 0(0)0(0)0/0 0(0)0(0)0/0 0(0)0(0)0/0
ORLU Richard 10(1)0(0)3/0 8(1)0(0)3/0 2(0)0(0)0/0
PHILPOT Jamie 7(10)4(0)4/0 7(8)3(0)4/0 0(2)1(0)0/0
RALPH Nathan 15(0)0(0)2/0 13(0)0(0)2/0 2(0)0(0)0/0
RAMSAY Louis 8(2)0(0)2/0 8(2)0(0)2/0 0(0)0(0)0/0
SARAIVA Fabio 2(0)0(0)0/0 2(0)0(0)0/0 0(0)0(0)0/0
STAUNTON Josh 15(0)0(0)5/0 15(0)0(0)5/0 0(0)0(0)0/0
STOJSAVLJEVIC Lazar 1(1)0(0)0/0 1(1)0(0)0/0 0(0)0(0)0/0
WARD Joe 16(1)5(0)0/0 14(1)5(0)0/0 2(0)0(0)0/0
WYNTER Jordan 10(0)0(0)2/0 8(0)0(0)1/0 2(0)0(0)1/0
YOUNG Matt 9(2)0(0)3/0 7(2)0(0)3/0 2(0)0(0)0/0


Academy PlayersTotalLeagueCup
P(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/R


Players Out On LoanTotalLeagueCup
P(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/R


No Longer With ClubTotalLeagueCup
P(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/RP(s)Gls(p)Y/R

Goalscorers List

PlayerTotalLeagueCup
WARD Joe550
CARTER Charlie431
CHARLES-COOK Regan431
PHILPOT Jamie431
EFFIONG Inih330
BANTON Jason220
FERDINAND Kane220
BAWLING Bobson110

Key

P(s) = Games Started (Sub Appearances)
Gls(p) = Goals Scored (Penalties)
Y/R = Yellow Cards / Red Cards

Woking FC Newsletter
Join the Woking FC Newsletter
The Cards Trust
The Cards Trust Boost the Budget